LIMCHIP CO., LIMITED
Professional Electronic Components Distributor · HK · SZ · SG · Original Stock · Global Shipping
RFQ ListingAnalog ICs & Data Converters

AD7894ARZ-10REEL7

Analog-to-Digital Converter

AD7894ARZ-10REEL7 is an Analog Devices 14-bit successive-approximation ADC with a ±10 V input range, 5 V single-supply operation, 5 μs conversion time and a high-speed two-wire serial interface. The ARZ-10 reel variant is supplied in an 8-lead SOIC; listed 18+ stock remains subject to lot confirmation.

ManufacturerAnalog Devices
Package8-lead SOIC, tape and reel
SeriesAD7894

Analog / Signal Chain Specifications

ParameterValue / Specification
Function / Architecture14-bit successive-approximation ADC with 5 μs conversion time
Resolution14-bit
Conversion Time5 μs
Analog Input Range±10 V (AD7894-10 variant)
Digital InterfaceHigh-speed two-wire serial interface
Supply Voltage+5 V single supply
Power Consumption20 mW typical
ManufacturerAnalog Devices
Package / Case8-lead SOIC
Package Code / SuffixR-8; ARZ-10REEL7 orderable variant
Ordering CodeAD7894ARZ-10REEL7
Sample / Update Rate200 kSPS
Channels1

Analog Features & Applications

  • 14-bit successive-approximation ADC with 5 μs conversion time
  • ±10 V analog input range for the AD7894-10 variant
  • Single 5 V supply operation
  • High-speed two-wire serial interface
  • On-chip track/hold amplifier and conversion clock
  • High input impedance
  • 20 mW typical power consumption
  • Automatic power-down after conversion for low-power operation
  • Pin-compatible upgrade path for AD7895
  • 8-lead SOIC package

Need Price & Availability for AD7894ARZ-10REEL7?

LimChip can confirm price, quantity, date code, label photos, package condition, lot traceability and shipment schedule for AD7894ARZ-10REEL7.

Listed stock is subject to final RFQ confirmation.

For faster RFQ confirmation, please include:
  • Required quantity
  • Target date code
  • Package / case requirement
  • Delivery country
  • Company name and contact person
  • Target price if available

Prefer email? Send this RFQ via email instead.

Quality, Shipping & Payment

Commercial and shipment details for AD7894ARZ-10REEL7 are confirmed with the formal quotation.

Quality Confirmation

Date code, batch, package, label and marking details are checked before shipment. Inspection photos and third-party inspection support are available when required.

Shipping

LimChip supports worldwide delivery through established logistics providers. Carrier, lead time, tracking and buyer-appointed freight-forwarder requirements are confirmed by our sales team.

Payment

Payment method, currency and trade terms are confirmed in the formal quotation or proforma invoice. Contact our sales team for the options available for your order.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is AD7894ARZ-10REEL7 available from LimChip?

LimChip can confirm current availability, price, quantity, date code and lead time for AD7894ARZ-10REEL7 by RFQ.

What should buyers check before ordering AD7894ARZ-10REEL7?

Buyers should check package, grade, precision parameters, supply range and approved source for AD7894ARZ-10REEL7, together with live stock and traceable supply.

How do I request a quote for AD7894ARZ-10REEL7?

Use the RFQ button and include required quantity, target date code, package/case requirement, delivery country, company name and contact details.